Calling Rates

Below you can compare VoIP Thailand’s calling rates with Skype. Crystal clear calls in HD quality are standard and calls’ dropping is almost unheard of. VoIP Thailand offers IP Telephony solutions for professionals and end consumers that need reliable solutions. On the next tab you can compare our rates with all major phone companies in Thailand. If you want to find out about possible savings for your business feel free to contact us.

CountryLandlineMobileLandlineMobileSaveSave
 Australia1.59.92.119.332%49%
 Cambodia3.33.327.625.388%87%
 Canada1.01.02.62.662%62%
 China1.21.22.22.245%45%
 Denmark1.08.22.223.655%65%
 France1.46.92.624.046%71%
 Germany0.75.22.223.668%78%
 Hong Kong1.51.42.22.232%36%
 India1.71.510.610.684%86%
 Indonesia2.76.911.018.275%62%
 Iran6.96.910.712.836%46%
 Israel1.05.92.615.962%63%
 Italy1.011.52.228.855%60%
 Japan29.72.61623%39%
 Laos3.94.910101010
 Malaysia1.02.9101061%51%
 Myanmar27.927.947.247.241%41%
 New Zealand1.07.72.229.955%74%
 Nigeria6.96.520.129.766%78%
 Norway1.57.92.220.532%61%
 Philippines10.411.922.828.654%58%
 Russia1.56.46.010.275%37%
 Singapore1.01.02.62.662%62%
 South Korea1.53.62.68.642%58%
 Sweden1.05.92.634.462%83%
 Switzerland1.415.92.643.646%64%
 Thailand1.52.513.313.389%81%
 Turkey1.89.63.21644%40%
 UK1.07.92.629.862%73%
 USA0.50.52.62.682%81%
 Vietnam3.44.931.631.689%84%